HomeInstitutesDelhi, DelhiFMS Delhi

FMS Delhi

Delhi, DelhiPublic InstituteA++UGC
4.5

Overview

Key highlights at a glance

Average Package

i

₹32.3 LPA

Across all programs

Placement Rate

i

100%

Latest cohort

NAAC Grade

i

A++

Accredited University

Why FMS Delhi

Why choose FMS Delhi

What the record shows about FMS Delhi, with the caveats worth raising.

Recognised by NAAC A++ and UGC

FMS Delhi holds NAAC A++, UGC, NAAC. Ask counsellors which approvals matter for your target roles or further study.

Highest package around ₹110 LPA

Reported alongside a 100% placement rate. Ask for the programme-level breakdown rather than the campus-wide figure.

Counsellor-led shortlisting

Talk through whether FMS Delhi fits your profile, budget and timeline before you apply.

Not sure if FMS Delhi is right for you?

Get personalised guidance from our experts to find the best path for your goals.

Overview

FMS Delhi snapshot

The Faculty of Management Studies is a renowned business school in India that has the privilege of being a part of the dream university of almost every Indian student i.e., the University of Delhi. The faculty of management studies has its main focus on management related program

FMS is one of the latest and updated business schools in India that not only plays an importance in management programs, but instead it has one of the most admirable departments in commerce, law, economics, operation research, and sociology. The FMS offers one of the finest faculty and student support services to students and helps them grow throughout their academic life and glow in their future with a stable and secure career ahead. The FMS assists students in acquiring industry related skills and abilities during their academic years to get placed in their preferred business organization under their desired industry and job profile.

The FMS school offers various postgraduate and doctoral programs in different specializations. The offered program at FMS includes an MBA Executive program, an MBA Executive (Health Care Administration), a Management development program, and a Ph.D. The main reason behind being the top choice of students to enroll in an executive MBA program at FMS is the world-class education and facilities and the school is ranked 5th best B-School by the Indian Institutional Ranking Framework (IIRF), accredited with National Assessment and Accreditation Council (NAAC), and recognized by University Grants Commission (UGC).

Placements

Placements & Career Outcomes

Career support at FMS Delhi. Ask for programme-level outcomes rather than campus-wide averages.

₹110 LPA

Highest Package

₹32.3 LPA

Average Package

100%

Placement Rate

* Placement statistics for 2023 batch. Source: Official Placement Report

Campus life

Explore Our Campus

FMS Delhi is based in Delhi, Delhi. Ask counsellors what campus access your programme includes.

How to apply

Admissions Process

Simple steps to start your journey.

Intakes

Jan | May | Sep

Application Time

10–15 mins

Documents Required

Academic + ID proof

1

Check Eligibility

Ensure you meet the basic eligibility for your chosen program.

2

Apply Online

Fill out the application form with accurate academic details.

3

Upload Documents

Submit scanned copies of academic records and certificates.

4

Pay Application Fee

Complete payment through secure online methods.

5

Confirmation

Receive confirmation by email and begin onboarding.

Learner proof

Student Reviews

What 4 learners said about FMS Delhi.

4.5

4 reviews

Rating distribution

  • 5
    50%
  • 4
    50%
  • 3
    0%
  • 2
    0%
  • 1
    0%

Recent learner voices

Anonymous
The faculty members of the institute are friendly and supportive, they always helped me at every point of my academic journey at the FMS.

2023-12-21

Anonymous
There is nothing to hate or complain about the institution but I would like to share the best thing I admire, it is there placement assistance. They helped me enhance my skills and develop my personality which is beyond my expectations.

2023-12-21

Anonymous
The study material offered by the university is highly accessible and easy to understand, which helped me on scoring good marks at the end of every semester.

2023-12-21

Anonymous
The student assistance of the institute is amazing and whenever I had any doubt or problem the faculty always resolved my queries within no time.

2023-12-21

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about FMS Delhi — admissions, fees and outcomes.

The Faculty of Management Studies (FMS) is under the dream university of almost every student in India, the University of Delhi.

The fee for an Executive MBA program at FMS is INR 2 LPA (INR 50,000 per semester).

FMS, Delhi University is ranked 5th best B-School by the Indian Institutional Ranking Framework (IIRF) 2023.

Yes, the CAT score is one of the primary eligibility criteria for students willing to enroll in an MBA full-time program.

The contact details of FMS are: Location - M6M5+G97, Prof ND Kapoor Marg, Opp. Kirorimal College, Delhi School Of Economics, University Enclave, Delhi, 110007. Mail - fiesta@fms.edu Phone no. - 011,27666382-388 Mail address - Fiesta, Management Science Association, Faculty of Management Studies, North Campus, University of Delhi, Delhi - 110007.

Still evaluating this institute?

Navi plus human counsellors reconcile brochures, approvals, EMI stacks, and timelines — before you lock a seat.

  • Free Guidance
  • Expert Counsellors
  • 100% Confidential
SMK

20K+ students counselled successfully

Saved0