HomeInstitutesDelhi, DelhiDelhi School of Business

Delhi School of Business

Delhi, DelhiPrivate InstituteAICTEAIU
4.0

Overview

Key highlights at a glance

Average Package

i

₹8.8 LPA

Across all programs

Why Delhi School of Business

Why choose Delhi School of Business

What the record shows about Delhi School of Business, with the caveats worth raising.

Recognised by AICTE and AIU

Delhi School of Business holds AICTE, AIU, AACSB. Ask counsellors which approvals matter for your target roles or further study.

Average package around ₹8.8 LPA

Ask for the programme-level breakdown rather than the campus-wide figure before you compare offers.

Counsellor-led shortlisting

Talk through whether Delhi School of Business fits your profile, budget and timeline before you apply.

Not sure if Delhi School of Business is right for you?

Get personalised guidance from our experts to find the best path for your goals.

Overview

Delhi School of Business snapshot

Established in 2011, the Delhi School of Business provides quality management education to learners across the globe. With constant improvement in its learning module and course structures, the school has maintained its reputation for being the best in both solid theoretical know

The programs offered by DSB are globally recognized as the school is approved by the Association of Indian Universities (AIU), All India Council for Technical Education (AICTE), and the National Board of Accreditation (NBA). The school also holds a membership of the Association to Advance Collegiate Schools of Business (AACSB) and the Association of Management Development Institutions in South Asia (AMDISA). These approvals reflect the quality of education in business and management that DSB offers with the help of its highly qualified faculty members.

Explorer Online Learning Courses In India

Placements

Placements & Career Outcomes

Career support at Delhi School of Business. Ask for programme-level outcomes rather than campus-wide averages.

₹8.8 LPA

Average Package

* Placement statistics for 2023 batch. Source: Official Placement Report

Campus life

Explore Our Campus

Delhi School of Business is based in Delhi, Delhi. Ask counsellors what campus access your programme includes.

How to apply

Admissions Process

Simple steps to start your journey.

Intakes

Jan | May | Sep

Application Time

10–15 mins

Documents Required

Academic + ID proof

1

Check Eligibility

Ensure you meet the basic eligibility for your chosen program.

2

Apply Online

Fill out the application form with accurate academic details.

3

Upload Documents

Submit scanned copies of academic records and certificates.

4

Pay Application Fee

Complete payment through secure online methods.

5

Confirmation

Receive confirmation by email and begin onboarding.

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Delhi School of Business — admissions, fees and outcomes.

The Delhi School of Business is a private institution which was established in 2011.

Yes, DSB is AIU, AICTE, NBA, AACSB, and AMDISA, thus, holds global recognition.

National-level entrance exams that are conducted for MBAs like CAT/XAT/MAT/CMAT/NMAT are accepted for a PGDM program at DSB.

No, to avail the opportunity of an international visit at DSB, students need to fulfill some parameters as set by the school.

As per the batch of 2022, the average package offered to the students of DSB was around 8.75 LPA.

Still evaluating this institute?

Navi plus human counsellors reconcile brochures, approvals, EMI stacks, and timelines — before you lock a seat.

  • Free Guidance
  • Expert Counsellors
  • 100% Confidential
SMK

20K+ students counselled successfully

Saved0